Tea tree oil, application

beauty

The tea tree, which grows in Australia,belong to the Myrtle family. There are many species of this plant, however only one of them is suitable for the production of antiseptic oil. This tree is known as Malaleusa Alterni-Foleys. The product extracted from its leaves is widely used in fungal and bacterial diseases of the skin, as well as mucous membranes.

Tea tree oil, the use of whichallows to strengthen the immune system, helps with a number of diseases. Its composition has more than forty-eight useful substances, including a unique viridoflorsi. This component has no other plants whose oils have a bactericidal effect, including eucalyptus and rosemary. In addition, the curative natural product includes terpinene and terpineol, limonene and cineole, pinene and sabinene, cymene and other useful ingredients.

Tea tree oil, the use of whichallows to suppress the activity of staphylococci and gonococcus, streptococcus, pneumococcus, E. coli and fungi, has an important advantage, which is expressed in the absence of such side effects as dryness, itching and peeling of the skin. This natural product is non-toxic and has a specific astringent smell of camphor with notes of wood. In its texture, the oil of the healing tree is volatile, light and flowing. It can be colorless or have a light yellow tinge.

Tea tree oil, the use of whichrecommended as a strong antiseptic, eight times more effective than carbolic acid, and when comparing its effects with phenol - at twelve. The natural product also finds its worthy use as an antiviral, anti-inflammatory and bactericidal drug.

Essential Oil of Malaleus Alterni-FoleysIt is recommended for various diseases caused by a cold. It is actively used for sinusitis and coughs, flu, bronchitis and angina as one of the components of the means used for massage and inhalation. Curing colds, the product acts on the mucous membranes. In connection with this, it is widely used in aromatic lamps.

Tea tree oil, the use of which reducesfever, is recommended for conditions that cause fever. Active active elements of the curative product neutralize the poisons from the bites of bloodsucking insects, help in the fight against the diseases of the skin, which include herpes, eczema, and chicken pox. Oil obtained from the leaves of the tea tree, significantly contributes to strengthening the body's defenses.

A unique natural product is recognized on the worldlevel cosmetologists and dermatologists for antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effect on the body. These properties of the oil have a wide range of uses. The product successfully fights against chronic and inflammatory processes that occur on the skin. Its use has an excellent effect in the presence of acne and pustular rash. Oil helps to eliminate dermatitis of viral, parasitic, and bacterial origin. It eliminates inflamed infiltrates and eczema on the skin.

Magnificent medicinal properties of components,which are part of the oil, contribute to the elimination of swelling and itching, redness and irritation. This restores the natural color and surface of the skin. Tea tree oil for hair is widely used. To get the effect it is added to the shampoo or conditioner. Purified hair strengthens, look more healthy. This removes dandruff.

From various medicinal plants,essential oils. Their application is possible both individually and in aggregate. So, for example, to get rid of excessive sweating, tea tree oil is used in a mixture of products from sage and rosemary.